Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) vs Türkiye: Ammonia, anhydrous — Export quantity

Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)
3.95 million t
in 2024
Türkiye
247,676 t
in 2024
Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) rank
1st
Türkiye rank
1st

Ammonia, anhydrous — Export quantity over time

  • Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)
  • Türkiye
02.0M4.0M6.0M200220132024

How they compare

Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) currently reports 3.95 million t against 247,676 t in Türkiye, a difference of 3.70 million t.

That makes Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)'s figure about 15.9 times Türkiye's.

Across all 23 years both countries report, Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) has been ahead every year.

Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) ranks 1st and Türkiye ranks 1st of 97 countries.

Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) Türkiye Difference Ahead
2000s 3.05 million t 13,686 t 3.03 million t Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)
2010s 4.36 million t 104,810 t 4.26 million t Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)
2020s 3.47 million t 105,556 t 3.37 million t Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher ammonia, anhydrous — export quantity, Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) or Türkiye?
Caribbean (excluding intra-trade), at 3.95 million t against 247,676 t in Türkiye as of 2024.
What is the difference in ammonia, anhydrous — export quantity between Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) and Türkiye?
3.70 million t, with Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) and Türkiye?
23 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2024.
How do Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) and Türkiye rank globally for ammonia, anhydrous — export quantity?
Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) ranks 1st and Türkiye ranks 1st of 97 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Ammonia, anhydrous — Export quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) vs Türkiye: Ammonia, anhydrous — Export quantity. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 27 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/ammonia-anhydrous-export-quantity/caribbean-excluding-intra-trade/turkiye-2/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/ammonia-anhydrous-export-quantity/caribbean-excluding-intra-trade/turkiye-2/">Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) vs Türkiye: Ammonia, anhydrous — Export quantity</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Ammonia, anhydrous — Export quantity
Unit
t
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
134 places, 2,453 data points, 2002–2024
Last refreshed

The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf