Democratic People's Republic of Korea vs Republic of Moldova: Ammonia, anhydrous — Import value
Ammonia, anhydrous — Import value over time
- Democratic People's Republic of Korea
- Republic of Moldova
How they compare
Republic of Moldova currently reports 42.16 1000 USD against 22.32 1000 USD in Democratic People's Republic of Korea, a difference of 19.84 1000 USD.
That makes Republic of Moldova's figure about 1.9 times Democratic People's Republic of Korea's.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 13 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Democratic People's Republic of Korea ahead.
Democratic People's Republic of Korea ranks 9th and Republic of Moldova ranks 7th of 12 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Democratic People's Republic of Korea averaged higher in 1 and Republic of Moldova in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic People's Republic of Korea | Republic of Moldova | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 1,761 1000 USD | 39.12 1000 USD | 1,722 1000 USD | Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
| 2010s | 86.24 1000 USD | 206.76 1000 USD | 120.51 1000 USD | Republic of Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ammonia, anhydrous — import value, Democratic People's Republic of Korea or Republic of Moldova?
- Republic of Moldova, at 42.16 1000 USD against 22.32 1000 USD in Democratic People's Republic of Korea as of 2024.
- What is the difference in ammonia, anhydrous — import value between Democratic People's Republic of Korea and Republic of Moldova?
- 19.84 1000 USD, with Republic of Moldova ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic People's Republic of Korea and Republic of Moldova?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2016.
- How do Democratic People's Republic of Korea and Republic of Moldova rank globally for ammonia, anhydrous — import value?
- Democratic People's Republic of Korea ranks 9th and Republic of Moldova ranks 7th of 12 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Ammonia, anhydrous — Import value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf