France vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Ammonia, anhydrous — Import value
Ammonia, anhydrous — Import value over time
- France
- Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
How they compare
France currently reports 269,029 1000 USD against 29.17 1000 USD in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), a difference of 269,000 1000 USD.
That makes France's figure about 9,222.8 times Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)'s.
Across all 7 years both countries report, France has been ahead every year.
France ranks 6th and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 8th of 177 countries.
France has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | France | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 175,725 1000 USD | 1.11 1000 USD | 175,724 1000 USD | France |
| 2010s | 263,306 1000 USD | 2,015 1000 USD | 261,291 1000 USD | France |
| 2020s | 229,839 1000 USD | 29.17 1000 USD | 229,810 1000 USD | France |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ammonia, anhydrous — import value, France or Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- France, at 269,029 1000 USD against 29.17 1000 USD in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) as of 2024.
- What is the difference in ammonia, anhydrous — import value between France and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 269,000 1000 USD, with France ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for France and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 2009 to 2023.
- How do France and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) rank globally for ammonia, anhydrous — import value?
- France ranks 6th and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 8th of 177 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Ammonia, anhydrous — Import value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf