Republic of Moldova vs Spain: Ammonium sulphate — Export quantity
Ammonium sulphate — Export quantity over time
- Republic of Moldova
- Spain
How they compare
Spain currently reports 217,394 t against 176 t in Republic of Moldova, a difference of 217,218 t.
That makes Spain's figure about 1,235.2 times Republic of Moldova's.
Across all 11 years both countries report, Spain has been ahead every year.
Republic of Moldova ranks 7th and Spain ranks 8th of 7 countries.
Spain has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Republic of Moldova | Spain | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 18.61 t | 253,694 t | 253,675 t | Spain |
| 2020s | 36.28 t | 238,736 t | 238,700 t | Spain |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ammonium sulphate — export quantity, Republic of Moldova or Spain?
- Spain, at 217,394 t against 176 t in Republic of Moldova as of 2024.
- What is the difference in ammonium sulphate — export quantity between Republic of Moldova and Spain?
- 217,218 t, with Spain ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Republic of Moldova and Spain?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2024.
- How do Republic of Moldova and Spain rank globally for ammonium sulphate — export quantity?
- Republic of Moldova ranks 7th and Spain ranks 8th of 7 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Ammonium sulphate — Export quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf