Serbia and Montenegro vs Yemen: Belgium — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value
Belgium — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value over time
- Serbia and Montenegro
- Yemen
How they compare
Serbia and Montenegro currently reports 893 1000 USD against 835 1000 USD in Yemen, a difference of 58 1000 USD.
That makes Serbia and Montenegro's figure about 1.1 times Yemen's.
Across all 5 years both countries report, Serbia and Montenegro has been ahead every year.
Serbia and Montenegro ranks 86th and Yemen ranks 87th of 146 countries.
Serbia and Montenegro has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher belgium — forest products (export/import) — import value, Serbia and Montenegro or Yemen?
- Serbia and Montenegro, at 893 1000 USD against 835 1000 USD in Yemen as of 2005.
- What is the difference in belgium — forest products (export/import) — import value between Serbia and Montenegro and Yemen?
- 58 1000 USD, with Serbia and Montenegro ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Serbia and Montenegro and Yemen?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2005.
- How do Serbia and Montenegro and Yemen rank globally for belgium — forest products (export/import) — import value?
- Serbia and Montenegro ranks 86th and Yemen ranks 87th of 146 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Belgium — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/