Dominican Republic vs Uzbekistan: Carbon dioxide (CO2) emissions from Industrial Combustion (Energy)
Dominican Republic
0 Mt CO2e per person
in 2024
Uzbekistan
0 Mt CO2e per person
in 2024
Dominican Republic rank
65th
Uzbekistan rank
63rd
Carbon dioxide (CO2) emissions from Industrial Combustion (Energy) over time
- Dominican Republic
- Uzbekistan
How they compare
Uzbekistan currently reports 0 Mt CO2e per person against 0 Mt CO2e per person in Dominican Republic, a difference of 0 Mt CO2e per person.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 55 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Dominican Republic ahead.
Dominican Republic ranks 65th and Uzbekistan ranks 63rd of 193 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Dominican Republic averaged higher in 3 and Uzbekistan in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Dominican Republic | Uzbekistan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | Dominican Republic |
| 1980s | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | Dominican Republic |
| 1990s | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | Uzbekistan |
| 2000s | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | Uzbekistan |
| 2010s | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | Uzbekistan |
| 2020s | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | 0 Mt CO2e per person | Dominican Republic |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher carbon dioxide (co2) emissions from industrial combustion (energy), Dominican Republic or Uzbekistan?
- Uzbekistan, at 0 Mt CO2e per person against 0 Mt CO2e per person in Dominican Republic as of 2024.
- What is the difference in carbon dioxide (co2) emissions from industrial combustion (energy) between Dominican Republic and Uzbekistan?
- 0 Mt CO2e per person, with Uzbekistan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Dominican Republic and Uzbekistan?
- 55 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2024.
- How do Dominican Republic and Uzbekistan rank globally for carbon dioxide (co2) emissions from industrial combustion (energy)?
- Dominican Republic ranks 65th and Uzbekistan ranks 63rd of 193 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Carbon dioxide (CO2) emissions from Industrial Combustion (Energy) (Mt CO2e), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Carbon dioxide (CO2) emissions from Industrial Combustion (Energy) (Mt CO2e) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.