Cayman Islands vs Czechia: Chemical wood pulp — Import quantity, per square kilometre
Cayman Islands
2.17 t per square kilometre
in 2023
Czechia
2.53 t per square kilometre
in 2023
Cayman Islands rank
20th
Czechia rank
18th
Chemical wood pulp — Import quantity, per square kilometre over time
- Cayman Islands
- Czechia
How they compare
Czechia currently reports 2.53 t per square kilometre against 2.17 t per square kilometre in Cayman Islands, a difference of 0.36 t per square kilometre.
That makes Czechia's figure about 1.2 times Cayman Islands's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 15 shared years of data; in 2009 it was Cayman Islands ahead.
Cayman Islands ranks 20th and Czechia ranks 18th of 171 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Cayman Islands averaged higher in 2 and Czechia in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cayman Islands | Czechia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 3.76 t per square kilometre | 2.16 t per square kilometre | 1.6 t per square kilometre | Cayman Islands |
| 2010s | 10.78 t per square kilometre | 2.57 t per square kilometre | 8.2 t per square kilometre | Cayman Islands |
| 2020s | 2.17 t per square kilometre | 3.13 t per square kilometre | 0.9638 t per square kilometre | Czechia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher chemical wood pulp — import quantity, per square kilometre, Cayman Islands or Czechia?
- Czechia, at 2.53 t per square kilometre against 2.17 t per square kilometre in Cayman Islands as of 2023.
- What is the difference in chemical wood pulp — import quantity, per square kilometre between Cayman Islands and Czechia?
- 0.36 t per square kilometre, with Czechia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cayman Islands and Czechia?
- 15 years are reported by both, from 2009 to 2023.
- How do Cayman Islands and Czechia rank globally for chemical wood pulp — import quantity, per square kilometre?
- Cayman Islands ranks 20th and Czechia ranks 18th of 171 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Chemical wood pulp — Import quantity, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Chemical wood pulp — Import quantity divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.