Argentina vs Saudi Arabia: Chemical wood pulp — Import value, per capita
Argentina
0.0029 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Saudi Arabia
0.0026 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Argentina rank
49th
Saudi Arabia rank
52nd
Chemical wood pulp — Import value, per capita over time
- Argentina
- Saudi Arabia
How they compare
Argentina currently reports 0.0029 1000 USD per person against 0.0026 1000 USD per person in Saudi Arabia, a difference of 0.0003 1000 USD per person.
That makes Argentina's figure about 1.1 times Saudi Arabia's.
The two have swapped places 9 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Saudi Arabia ahead.
Argentina ranks 49th and Saudi Arabia ranks 52nd of 172 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Argentina averaged higher in 2 and Saudi Arabia in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Argentina | Saudi Arabia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.0018 1000 USD per person | 0.0026 1000 USD per person | 0.0008 1000 USD per person | Saudi Arabia |
| 2000s | 0.0015 1000 USD per person | 0.002 1000 USD per person | 0.0005 1000 USD per person | Saudi Arabia |
| 2010s | 0.0026 1000 USD per person | 0.0025 1000 USD per person | 0.0001 1000 USD per person | Argentina |
| 2020s | 0.0036 1000 USD per person | 0.0014 1000 USD per person | 0.0022 1000 USD per person | Argentina |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher chemical wood pulp — import value, per capita, Argentina or Saudi Arabia?
- Argentina, at 0.0029 1000 USD per person against 0.0026 1000 USD per person in Saudi Arabia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in chemical wood pulp — import value, per capita between Argentina and Saudi Arabia?
- 0.0003 1000 USD per person, with Argentina ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Argentina and Saudi Arabia?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
- How do Argentina and Saudi Arabia rank globally for chemical wood pulp — import value, per capita?
- Argentina ranks 49th and Saudi Arabia ranks 52nd of 172 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Chemical wood pulp — Import value, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Chemical wood pulp — Import value divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.