Jordan vs Timor-Leste: China — Fibreboard — Import Value
China — Fibreboard — Import Value over time
- Jordan
- Timor-Leste
How they compare
Jordan currently reports 17,355 1000 USD against 9 1000 USD in Timor-Leste, a difference of 17,346 1000 USD.
That makes Jordan's figure about 1,928.3 times Timor-Leste's.
Across all 6 years both countries report, Jordan has been ahead every year.
Jordan ranks 9th and Timor-Leste ranks 11th of 152 countries.
Jordan has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Jordan | Timor-Leste | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 8,216 1000 USD | 4 1000 USD | 8,212 1000 USD | Jordan |
| 2010s | 15,669 1000 USD | 12 1000 USD | 15,657 1000 USD | Jordan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher china — fibreboard — import value, Jordan or Timor-Leste?
- Jordan, at 17,355 1000 USD against 9 1000 USD in Timor-Leste as of 2018.
- What is the difference in china — fibreboard — import value between Jordan and Timor-Leste?
- 17,346 1000 USD, with Jordan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Jordan and Timor-Leste?
- 6 years are reported by both, from 2007 to 2018.
- How do Jordan and Timor-Leste rank globally for china — fibreboard — import value?
- Jordan ranks 9th and Timor-Leste ranks 11th of 152 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as China — Fibreboard — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/