Germany vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): China — Newsprint — Export Quantity
China — Newsprint — Export Quantity over time
- Germany
- Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
How they compare
Netherlands (Kingdom of the) currently reports 20 t against 1 t in Germany, a difference of 19 t.
That makes Netherlands (Kingdom of the)'s figure about 20.0 times Germany's.
The two have swapped places 10 times across 22 shared years of data; in 1997 it was Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ahead.
Germany ranks 28th and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 25th of 28 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Germany averaged higher in 1 and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Germany | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 2,707 t | 14,528 t | 11,820 t | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 2000s | 9,743 t | 6,726 t | 3,018 t | Germany |
| 2010s | 989.67 t | 1,077 t | 87.44 t | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher china — newsprint — export quantity, Germany or Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- Netherlands (Kingdom of the), at 20 t against 1 t in Germany as of 2018.
- What is the difference in china — newsprint — export quantity between Germany and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 19 t, with Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Germany and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2018.
- How do Germany and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank globally for china — newsprint — export quantity?
- Germany ranks 28th and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 25th of 28 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as China — Newsprint — Export Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/