Belarus vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Denmark — Plywood — Export Quantity

Belarus
167 m3
in 2018
Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
157 m3
in 2018
Belarus rank
24th
Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank
25th

Denmark — Plywood — Export Quantity over time

  • Belarus
  • Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
01.0k2.0k3.0k4.0k199720072018

How they compare

Belarus currently reports 167 m3 against 157 m3 in Netherlands (Kingdom of the), a difference of 10 m3.

That makes Belarus's figure about 1.1 times Netherlands (Kingdom of the)'s.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 20 shared years of data; in 1997 it was Belarus ahead.

Belarus ranks 24th and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 25th of 45 countries.

Netherlands (Kingdom of the) has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Belarus Netherlands (Kingdom of the) Difference Ahead
1990s 924.33 m3 1,715 m3 790.33 m3 Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
2000s 313.56 m3 550 m3 236.44 m3 Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
2010s 325 m3 654.12 m3 329.12 m3 Netherlands (Kingdom of the)

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher denmark — plywood — export quantity, Belarus or Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
Belarus, at 167 m3 against 157 m3 in Netherlands (Kingdom of the) as of 2018.
What is the difference in denmark — plywood — export quantity between Belarus and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
10 m3, with Belarus ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Belarus and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
20 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2018.
How do Belarus and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank globally for denmark — plywood — export quantity?
Belarus ranks 24th and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 25th of 45 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Denmark — Plywood — Export Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Belarus vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Denmark — Plywood — Export Quantity. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/denmark-plywood-export-quantity/belarus/netherlands-kingdom-of-the/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/denmark-plywood-export-quantity/belarus/netherlands-kingdom-of-the/">Belarus vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Denmark — Plywood — Export Quantity</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Denmark — Plywood — Export Quantity
Unit
m3
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
46 places, 777 data points, 1997–2018
Last refreshed

The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/