Albania vs Bosnia and Herzegovina: Drinking water service coverage
Albania
0
in 2024
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0
in 2024
Albania rank
118th
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
118th
Drinking water service coverage over time
- Albania
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
How they compare
Albania currently reports 0 against 0 in Bosnia and Herzegovina, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 25 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Albania ahead.
Albania ranks 118th and Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 118th of 224 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Albania averaged higher in 1 and Bosnia and Herzegovina in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Albania | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 18,250 | 6,041 | 12,209 | Albania |
| 2010s | 1,563 | 2,192 | 629.25 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2020s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher drinking water service coverage, Albania or Bosnia and Herzegovina?
- Albania, at 0 against 0 in Bosnia and Herzegovina as of 2024.
- What is the difference in drinking water service coverage between Albania and Bosnia and Herzegovina?
- 0, with Albania ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Albania and Bosnia and Herzegovina?
- 25 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2024.
- How do Albania and Bosnia and Herzegovina rank globally for drinking water service coverage?
- Albania ranks 118th and Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 118th of 224 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Drinking water service coverage. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.