India vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Egypt — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value
Egypt — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value over time
- India
- Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
How they compare
India currently reports 25 1000 USD against 14 1000 USD in Netherlands (Kingdom of the), a difference of 11 1000 USD.
That makes India's figure about 1.8 times Netherlands (Kingdom of the)'s.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 13 shared years of data; in 1997 it was India ahead.
India ranks 73rd and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 76th of 85 countries.
India has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | India | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 10 1000 USD | 4 1000 USD | 6 1000 USD | India |
| 2000s | 3,350 1000 USD | 5 1000 USD | 3,346 1000 USD | India |
| 2010s | 407.25 1000 USD | 88.88 1000 USD | 318.38 1000 USD | India |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher egypt — forest products (export/import) — import value, India or Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- India, at 25 1000 USD against 14 1000 USD in Netherlands (Kingdom of the) as of 2018.
- What is the difference in egypt — forest products (export/import) — import value between India and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 11 1000 USD, with India ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for India and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2018.
- How do India and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank globally for egypt — forest products (export/import) — import value?
- India ranks 73rd and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 76th of 85 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Egypt — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/