China, Taiwan Province of vs Romania: Ethylene dibromide (1,2-dibromoethane) — Import value

China, Taiwan Province of
0.0336 1000 USD
in 2022
Romania
0.0005 1000 USD
in 2021
China, Taiwan Province of rank
48th
Romania rank
50th

Ethylene dibromide (1,2-dibromoethane) — Import value over time

  • China, Taiwan Province of
  • Romania
02.0k4.0k6.0k200720142022

How they compare

China, Taiwan Province of currently reports 0.0336 1000 USD against 0.0005 1000 USD in Romania, a difference of 0.0331 1000 USD.

That makes China, Taiwan Province of's figure about 67.2 times Romania's.

Across all 7 years both countries report, China, Taiwan Province of has been ahead every year.

China, Taiwan Province of ranks 48th and Romania ranks 50th of 50 countries.

China, Taiwan Province of has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade China, Taiwan Province of Romania Difference Ahead
2000s 2,783 1000 USD 104.58 1000 USD 2,679 1000 USD China, Taiwan Province of
2010s 2,783 1000 USD 102.03 1000 USD 2,681 1000 USD China, Taiwan Province of
2020s 0.2865 1000 USD 0.0005 1000 USD 0.286 1000 USD China, Taiwan Province of

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher ethylene dibromide (1,2-dibromoethane) — import value, China, Taiwan Province of or Romania?
China, Taiwan Province of, at 0.0336 1000 USD against 0.0005 1000 USD in Romania as of 2022.
What is the difference in ethylene dibromide (1,2-dibromoethane) — import value between China, Taiwan Province of and Romania?
0.0331 1000 USD, with China, Taiwan Province of ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for China, Taiwan Province of and Romania?
7 years are reported by both, from 2009 to 2021.
How do China, Taiwan Province of and Romania rank globally for ethylene dibromide (1,2-dibromoethane) — import value?
China, Taiwan Province of ranks 48th and Romania ranks 50th of 50 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Ethylene dibromide (1,2-dibromoethane) — Import value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

China, Taiwan Province of vs Romania: Ethylene dibromide (1,2-dibromoethane) — Import value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/ethylene-dibromide-1-2-dibromoethane-import-value/china-taiwan-province-of/romania/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/ethylene-dibromide-1-2-dibromoethane-import-value/china-taiwan-province-of/romania/">China, Taiwan Province of vs Romania: Ethylene dibromide (1,2-dibromoethane) — Import value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Ethylene dibromide (1,2-dibromoethane) — Import value
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
54 places, 578 data points, 2007–2023
Last refreshed

The FAOSTAT Pesticides Trade domain contains data on internationally traded pesticides (values and quantities). Data are sourced from international and national trade statistics, predominantly from UN COMTRADE (from 1990 onwards) or from national country trade tapes (1961-1990). Data for the period 1961-1989 cover only Import and Export values (FAOSTAT element codes 5622 and 5922). Data from 1990 onwards also include Import and Export quantities (codes 5610 and 5910) and include a complete time-series for Pesticides (total). The domain contains information on the trade of pesticides products in either: a) finished forms and/or packaging; or b) separate chemically-defined compounds relevant to the Rotterdam Convention on the Prior Informed Consent Procedure for Certain Hazardous Chemicals and Pesticides in International Trade.