Albania vs Dominican Republic: Fibreboard — Import quantity, per unit of GDP
Albania
0 m3 per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Dominican Republic
0 m3 per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Albania rank
55th
Dominican Republic rank
53rd
Fibreboard — Import quantity, per unit of GDP over time
- Albania
- Dominican Republic
How they compare
Dominican Republic currently reports 0 m3 per US$ of GDP against 0 m3 per US$ of GDP in Albania, a difference of 0 m3 per US$ of GDP.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Dominican Republic ahead.
Albania ranks 55th and Dominican Republic ranks 53rd of 172 countries.
Albania has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Albania | Dominican Republic | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | Albania |
| 2000s | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | Albania |
| 2010s | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | Albania |
| 2020s | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | 0 m3 per US$ of GDP | Albania |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher fibreboard — import quantity, per unit of gdp, Albania or Dominican Republic?
- Dominican Republic, at 0 m3 per US$ of GDP against 0 m3 per US$ of GDP in Albania as of 2024.
- What is the difference in fibreboard — import quantity, per unit of gdp between Albania and Dominican Republic?
- 0 m3 per US$ of GDP, with Dominican Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Albania and Dominican Republic?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
- How do Albania and Dominican Republic rank globally for fibreboard — import quantity, per unit of gdp?
- Albania ranks 55th and Dominican Republic ranks 53rd of 172 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Fibreboard — Import quantity, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Fibreboard — Import quantity divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.