Eritrea vs Timor-Leste: Graphic papers — Import quantity, annual growth rate

Eritrea
223.68 % change on previous year
in 2024
Timor-Leste
20.93 % change on previous year
in 2024
Eritrea rank
5th
Timor-Leste rank
6th

Graphic papers — Import quantity, annual growth rate over time

  • Eritrea
  • Timor-Leste
02505007501.0k199720102024

How they compare

Eritrea currently reports 223.68 % change on previous year against 20.93 % change on previous year in Timor-Leste, a difference of 202.75 % change on previous year.

That makes Eritrea's figure about 10.7 times Timor-Leste's.

The two have swapped places 11 times across 20 shared years of data; in 1997 it was Timor-Leste ahead.

Eritrea ranks 5th and Timor-Leste ranks 6th of 215 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Eritrea averaged higher in 2 and Timor-Leste in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Eritrea Timor-Leste Difference Ahead
1990s -33.33 % change on previous year 0 % change on previous year 33.33 % change on previous year Timor-Leste
2000s 7.74 % change on previous year 4.02 % change on previous year 3.73 % change on previous year Eritrea
2010s 22.17 % change on previous year 176.53 % change on previous year 154.35 % change on previous year Timor-Leste
2020s 99.57 % change on previous year 16.5 % change on previous year 83.07 % change on previous year Eritrea

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher graphic papers — import quantity, annual growth rate, Eritrea or Timor-Leste?
Eritrea, at 223.68 % change on previous year against 20.93 % change on previous year in Timor-Leste as of 2024.
What is the difference in graphic papers — import quantity, annual growth rate between Eritrea and Timor-Leste?
202.75 % change on previous year, with Eritrea ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Eritrea and Timor-Leste?
20 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2024.
How do Eritrea and Timor-Leste rank globally for graphic papers — import quantity, annual growth rate?
Eritrea ranks 5th and Timor-Leste ranks 6th of 215 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Graphic papers — Import quantity, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Eritrea vs Timor-Leste: Graphic papers — Import quantity, annual growth rate. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/graphic-papers-import-quantity-annual-growth-rate/eritrea/timor-leste-2/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/graphic-papers-import-quantity-annual-growth-rate/eritrea/timor-leste-2/">Eritrea vs Timor-Leste: Graphic papers — Import quantity, annual growth rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Graphic papers — Import quantity, annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
264 places, 12,641 data points, 1962–2024
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Graphic papers — Import quantity. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.