Comoros vs Turks and Caicos Islands: Graphic papers — Import value, per square kilometre
Graphic papers — Import value, per square kilometre over time
- Comoros
- Turks and Caicos Islands
How they compare
Comoros currently reports 0.2337 1000 USD per square kilometre against 0.2189 1000 USD per square kilometre in Turks and Caicos Islands, a difference of 0.0148 1000 USD per square kilometre.
That makes Comoros's figure about 1.1 times Turks and Caicos Islands's.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 30 shared years of data; in 1994 it was Comoros ahead.
Comoros ranks 103rd and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 106th of 184 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Comoros averaged higher in 2 and Turks and Caicos Islands in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Comoros | Turks and Caicos Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.2334 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0032 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.2302 1000 USD per square kilometre | Comoros |
| 2000s | 0 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0032 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0032 1000 USD per square kilometre | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 2010s | 0.0116 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.1521 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.1405 1000 USD per square kilometre | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 2020s | 0.1278 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.1242 1000 USD per square kilometre | 0.0035 1000 USD per square kilometre | Comoros |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher graphic papers — import value, per square kilometre, Comoros or Turks and Caicos Islands?
- Comoros, at 0.2337 1000 USD per square kilometre against 0.2189 1000 USD per square kilometre in Turks and Caicos Islands as of 2023.
- What is the difference in graphic papers — import value, per square kilometre between Comoros and Turks and Caicos Islands?
- 0.0148 1000 USD per square kilometre, with Comoros ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Comoros and Turks and Caicos Islands?
- 30 years are reported by both, from 1994 to 2023.
- How do Comoros and Turks and Caicos Islands rank globally for graphic papers — import value, per square kilometre?
- Comoros ranks 103rd and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 106th of 184 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Graphic papers — Import value, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Graphic papers — Import value divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.