Australia vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Greece — Fibreboard — Export Value

Australia
11 1000 USD
in 2017
Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
11 1000 USD
in 2018
Australia rank
33rd
Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank
33rd

Greece — Fibreboard — Export Value over time

  • Australia
  • Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
02505007501.0k1.2k199720072018

How they compare

Australia currently reports 11 1000 USD against 11 1000 USD in Netherlands (Kingdom of the), a difference of 0 1000 USD.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 7 shared years of data; in 1998 it was Australia ahead.

Australia ranks 33rd and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 33rd of 42 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Australia averaged higher in 2 and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Australia Netherlands (Kingdom of the) Difference Ahead
1990s 1,132 1000 USD 263.5 1000 USD 869 1000 USD Australia
2000s 35.5 1000 USD 23.25 1000 USD 12.25 1000 USD Australia
2010s 11 1000 USD 73 1000 USD 62 1000 USD Netherlands (Kingdom of the)

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher greece — fibreboard — export value, Australia or Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
Australia, at 11 1000 USD against 11 1000 USD in Netherlands (Kingdom of the) as of 2017.
What is the difference in greece — fibreboard — export value between Australia and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
0 1000 USD, with Australia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Australia and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
7 years are reported by both, from 1998 to 2017.
How do Australia and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank globally for greece — fibreboard — export value?
Australia ranks 33rd and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 33rd of 42 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Greece — Fibreboard — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Australia vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Greece — Fibreboard — Export Value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/greece-fibreboard-export-value/australia/netherlands-kingdom-of-the/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/greece-fibreboard-export-value/australia/netherlands-kingdom-of-the/">Australia vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Greece — Fibreboard — Export Value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Greece — Fibreboard — Export Value
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
43 places, 621 data points, 1997–2018
Last refreshed

The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/