Finland vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Guinea — Forest products (export/import) — Export Value
Guinea — Forest products (export/import) — Export Value over time
- Finland
- Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
How they compare
Finland currently reports 18 1000 USD against 17 1000 USD in Netherlands (Kingdom of the), a difference of 1 1000 USD.
That makes Finland's figure about 1.1 times Netherlands (Kingdom of the)'s.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 13 shared years of data; in 1997 it was Finland ahead.
Finland ranks 24th and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 25th of 32 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Finland averaged higher in 1 and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Finland | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 60 1000 USD | 36.33 1000 USD | 23.67 1000 USD | Finland |
| 2000s | 32.43 1000 USD | 114.43 1000 USD | 82 1000 USD | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 2010s | 32 1000 USD | 40.67 1000 USD | 8.67 1000 USD | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher guinea — forest products (export/import) — export value, Finland or Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- Finland, at 18 1000 USD against 17 1000 USD in Netherlands (Kingdom of the) as of 2017.
- What is the difference in guinea — forest products (export/import) — export value between Finland and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 1 1000 USD, with Finland ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Finland and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2017.
- How do Finland and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank globally for guinea — forest products (export/import) — export value?
- Finland ranks 24th and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 25th of 32 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Guinea — Forest products (export/import) — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/