New Zealand vs Uruguay: Household and ambient air pollution attributable DALYs
New Zealand
19,748
in 2019
Uruguay
18,858
in 2019
New Zealand rank
145th
Uruguay rank
146th
Household and ambient air pollution attributable DALYs over time
- New Zealand
- Uruguay
How they compare
New Zealand currently reports 19,748 against 18,858 in Uruguay, a difference of 890.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 10 shared years of data; in 2010 it was Uruguay ahead.
New Zealand ranks 145th and Uruguay ranks 146th of 179 countries.
Uruguay has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher household and ambient air pollution attributable dalys, New Zealand or Uruguay?
- New Zealand, at 19,748 against 18,858 in Uruguay as of 2019.
- What is the difference in household and ambient air pollution attributable dalys between New Zealand and Uruguay?
- 890, with New Zealand ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for New Zealand and Uruguay?
- 10 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2019.
- How do New Zealand and Uruguay rank globally for household and ambient air pollution attributable dalys?
- New Zealand ranks 145th and Uruguay ranks 146th of 179 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Household and ambient air pollution attributable DALYs. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.