North Macedonia vs Vanuatu: Industrial roundwood — Export quantity, per square kilometre
North Macedonia
0.126 m3 per square kilometre
in 2023
Vanuatu
0.1363 m3 per square kilometre
in 2023
North Macedonia rank
63rd
Vanuatu rank
61st
Industrial roundwood — Export quantity, per square kilometre over time
- North Macedonia
- Vanuatu
How they compare
Vanuatu currently reports 0.1363 m3 per square kilometre against 0.126 m3 per square kilometre in North Macedonia, a difference of 0.0103 m3 per square kilometre.
That makes Vanuatu's figure about 1.1 times North Macedonia's.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 31 shared years of data; in 1993 it was North Macedonia ahead.
North Macedonia ranks 63rd and Vanuatu ranks 61st of 183 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, North Macedonia averaged higher in 1 and Vanuatu in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | North Macedonia | Vanuatu | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.1527 m3 per square kilometre | 0.1914 m3 per square kilometre | 0.0387 m3 per square kilometre | Vanuatu |
| 2000s | 0.3804 m3 per square kilometre | 0.254 m3 per square kilometre | 0.1264 m3 per square kilometre | North Macedonia |
| 2010s | 0.0423 m3 per square kilometre | 0.2681 m3 per square kilometre | 0.2258 m3 per square kilometre | Vanuatu |
| 2020s | 0.0418 m3 per square kilometre | 0.1006 m3 per square kilometre | 0.0588 m3 per square kilometre | Vanuatu |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher industrial roundwood — export quantity, per square kilometre, North Macedonia or Vanuatu?
- Vanuatu, at 0.1363 m3 per square kilometre against 0.126 m3 per square kilometre in North Macedonia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in industrial roundwood — export quantity, per square kilometre between North Macedonia and Vanuatu?
- 0.0103 m3 per square kilometre, with Vanuatu ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for North Macedonia and Vanuatu?
- 31 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2023.
- How do North Macedonia and Vanuatu rank globally for industrial roundwood — export quantity, per square kilometre?
- North Macedonia ranks 63rd and Vanuatu ranks 61st of 183 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Industrial roundwood — Export quantity, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Industrial roundwood — Export quantity divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.