Croatia vs Equatorial Guinea: Industrial roundwood — Export value, per capita
Croatia
0.0266 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Equatorial Guinea
0.0165 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Croatia rank
15th
Equatorial Guinea rank
18th
Industrial roundwood — Export value, per capita over time
- Croatia
- Equatorial Guinea
How they compare
Croatia currently reports 0.0266 1000 USD per person against 0.0165 1000 USD per person in Equatorial Guinea, a difference of 0.0101 1000 USD per person.
That makes Croatia's figure about 1.6 times Equatorial Guinea's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Equatorial Guinea ahead.
Croatia ranks 15th and Equatorial Guinea ranks 18th of 183 countries.
Equatorial Guinea has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Croatia | Equatorial Guinea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.0184 1000 USD per person | 0.0792 1000 USD per person | 0.0608 1000 USD per person | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2000s | 0.0083 1000 USD per person | 0.1022 1000 USD per person | 0.0939 1000 USD per person | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2010s | 0.0105 1000 USD per person | 0.1332 1000 USD per person | 0.1227 1000 USD per person | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2020s | 0.0175 1000 USD per person | 0.0359 1000 USD per person | 0.0184 1000 USD per person | Equatorial Guinea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher industrial roundwood — export value, per capita, Croatia or Equatorial Guinea?
- Croatia, at 0.0266 1000 USD per person against 0.0165 1000 USD per person in Equatorial Guinea as of 2024.
- What is the difference in industrial roundwood — export value, per capita between Croatia and Equatorial Guinea?
- 0.0101 1000 USD per person, with Croatia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Croatia and Equatorial Guinea?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
- How do Croatia and Equatorial Guinea rank globally for industrial roundwood — export value, per capita?
- Croatia ranks 15th and Equatorial Guinea ranks 18th of 183 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Industrial roundwood — Export value, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Industrial roundwood — Export value divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.