Costa Rica vs Hungary: Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — Production, per unit of GDP

Costa Rica
0 m3 per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Hungary
0 m3 per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Costa Rica rank
67th
Hungary rank
69th

Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — Production, per unit of GDP over time

  • Costa Rica
  • Hungary
0000.0010.0010.001196119922024

How they compare

Costa Rica currently reports 0 m3 per US$ of GDP against 0 m3 per US$ of GDP in Hungary, a difference of 0 m3 per US$ of GDP.

Across all 57 years both countries report, Costa Rica has been ahead every year.

Costa Rica ranks 67th and Hungary ranks 69th of 148 countries.

Costa Rica has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Costa Rica Hungary Difference Ahead
1960s 0.0008 m3 per US$ of GDP 0.0004 m3 per US$ of GDP 0.0004 m3 per US$ of GDP Costa Rica
1970s 0.0006 m3 per US$ of GDP 0.0003 m3 per US$ of GDP 0.0004 m3 per US$ of GDP Costa Rica
1980s 0.0003 m3 per US$ of GDP 0.0001 m3 per US$ of GDP 0.0001 m3 per US$ of GDP Costa Rica
1990s 0.0001 m3 per US$ of GDP 0.0001 m3 per US$ of GDP 0.0001 m3 per US$ of GDP Costa Rica
2000s 0.0001 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP Costa Rica
2010s 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP Costa Rica
2020s 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP 0 m3 per US$ of GDP Costa Rica

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — production, per unit of gdp, Costa Rica or Hungary?
Costa Rica, at 0 m3 per US$ of GDP against 0 m3 per US$ of GDP in Hungary as of 2024.
What is the difference in industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — production, per unit of gdp between Costa Rica and Hungary?
0 m3 per US$ of GDP, with Costa Rica ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Costa Rica and Hungary?
57 years are reported by both, from 1968 to 2024.
How do Costa Rica and Hungary rank globally for industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — production, per unit of gdp?
Costa Rica ranks 67th and Hungary ranks 69th of 148 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — Production, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Costa Rica vs Hungary: Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — Production, per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/industrial-roundwood-non-coniferous-production-per-unit-of-gdp/costa-rica/hungary/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/industrial-roundwood-non-coniferous-production-per-unit-of-gdp/costa-rica/hungary/">Costa Rica vs Hungary: Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — Production, per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — Production, per unit of GDP
Unit
m3 per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
149 places, 7,856 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous — Production divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.