Trinidad and Tobago vs Vanuatu: Industrial roundwood — Production, per capita

Trinidad and Tobago
0.1219 m3 per person
in 2024
Vanuatu
0.1159 m3 per person
in 2024
Trinidad and Tobago rank
58th
Vanuatu rank
60th

Industrial roundwood — Production, per capita over time

  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Vanuatu
00.10.20.3196119922024

How they compare

Trinidad and Tobago currently reports 0.1219 m3 per person against 0.1159 m3 per person in Vanuatu, a difference of 0.006 m3 per person.

That makes Trinidad and Tobago's figure about 1.1 times Vanuatu's.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.

Trinidad and Tobago ranks 58th and Vanuatu ranks 60th of 150 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, Trinidad and Tobago averaged higher in 2 and Vanuatu in 5.

Head to head by decade

Decade Trinidad and Tobago Vanuatu Difference Ahead
1960s 0.1032 m3 per person 0.0632 m3 per person 0.0399 m3 per person Trinidad and Tobago
1970s 0.0824 m3 per person 0.1031 m3 per person 0.0207 m3 per person Vanuatu
1980s 0.0433 m3 per person 0.1633 m3 per person 0.12 m3 per person Vanuatu
1990s 0.0471 m3 per person 0.2364 m3 per person 0.1893 m3 per person Vanuatu
2000s 0.0452 m3 per person 0.1413 m3 per person 0.0961 m3 per person Vanuatu
2010s 0.0932 m3 per person 0.1446 m3 per person 0.0514 m3 per person Vanuatu
2020s 0.122 m3 per person 0.1215 m3 per person 0.0005 m3 per person Trinidad and Tobago

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher industrial roundwood — production, per capita, Trinidad and Tobago or Vanuatu?
Trinidad and Tobago, at 0.1219 m3 per person against 0.1159 m3 per person in Vanuatu as of 2024.
What is the difference in industrial roundwood — production, per capita between Trinidad and Tobago and Vanuatu?
0.006 m3 per person, with Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Trinidad and Tobago and Vanuatu?
64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
How do Trinidad and Tobago and Vanuatu rank globally for industrial roundwood — production, per capita?
Trinidad and Tobago ranks 58th and Vanuatu ranks 60th of 150 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Industrial roundwood — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Trinidad and Tobago vs Vanuatu: Industrial roundwood — Production, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/industrial-roundwood-production-per-capita/trinidad-and-tobago/vanuatu/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/industrial-roundwood-production-per-capita/trinidad-and-tobago/vanuatu/">Trinidad and Tobago vs Vanuatu: Industrial roundwood — Production, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Industrial roundwood — Production, per capita
Unit
m3 per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
151 places, 8,324 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Industrial roundwood — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.