Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Kyrgyzstan: Insecticides — Export quantity
Insecticides — Export quantity over time
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Kyrgyzstan
How they compare
Kyrgyzstan currently reports 6.13 t against 6.12 t in Bosnia and Herzegovina, a difference of 0.01 t.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 5 shared years of data; in 2003 it was Kyrgyzstan ahead.
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 108th and Kyrgyzstan ranks 107th of 145 countries.
Kyrgyzstan has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher insecticides — export quantity, Bosnia and Herzegovina or Kyrgyzstan?
- Kyrgyzstan, at 6.13 t against 6.12 t in Bosnia and Herzegovina as of 2007.
- What is the difference in insecticides — export quantity between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Kyrgyzstan?
- 0.01 t, with Kyrgyzstan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Kyrgyzstan?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2007.
- How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Kyrgyzstan rank globally for insecticides — export quantity?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 108th and Kyrgyzstan ranks 107th of 145 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Insecticides — Export quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The FAOSTAT Pesticides Trade domain contains data on internationally traded pesticides (values and quantities). Data are sourced from international and national trade statistics, predominantly from UN COMTRADE (from 1990 onwards) or from national country trade tapes (1961-1990). Data for the period 1961-1989 cover only Import and Export values (FAOSTAT element codes 5622 and 5922). Data from 1990 onwards also include Import and Export quantities (codes 5610 and 5910) and include a complete time-series for Pesticides (total). The domain contains information on the trade of pesticides products in either: a) finished forms and/or packaging; or b) separate chemically-defined compounds relevant to the Rotterdam Convention on the Prior Informed Consent Procedure for Certain Hazardous Chemicals and Pesticides in International Trade.