Estonia vs New Zealand: Italy — Sawnwood, coniferous — Export Quantity
Italy — Sawnwood, coniferous — Export Quantity over time
- Estonia
- New Zealand
How they compare
New Zealand currently reports 3,993 m3 against 610 m3 in Estonia, a difference of 3,383 m3.
That makes New Zealand's figure about 6.5 times Estonia's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 18 shared years of data; in 1999 it was Estonia ahead.
Estonia ranks 26th and New Zealand ranks 23rd of 60 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Estonia averaged higher in 2 and New Zealand in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Estonia | New Zealand | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 7,009 m3 | 127 m3 | 6,882 m3 | Estonia |
| 2000s | 2,517 m3 | 489.89 m3 | 2,027 m3 | Estonia |
| 2010s | 645.88 m3 | 2,374 m3 | 1,728 m3 | New Zealand |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher italy — sawnwood, coniferous — export quantity, Estonia or New Zealand?
- New Zealand, at 3,993 m3 against 610 m3 in Estonia as of 2018.
- What is the difference in italy — sawnwood, coniferous — export quantity between Estonia and New Zealand?
- 3,383 m3, with New Zealand ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Estonia and New Zealand?
- 18 years are reported by both, from 1999 to 2018.
- How do Estonia and New Zealand rank globally for italy — sawnwood, coniferous — export quantity?
- Estonia ranks 26th and New Zealand ranks 23rd of 60 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Italy — Sawnwood, coniferous — Export Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/