Serbia and Montenegro vs Ukraine: Italy — Veneer sheets — Import Value
Italy — Veneer sheets — Import Value over time
- Serbia and Montenegro
- Ukraine
How they compare
Ukraine currently reports 255 1000 USD against 242 1000 USD in Serbia and Montenegro, a difference of 13 1000 USD.
That makes Ukraine's figure about 1.1 times Serbia and Montenegro's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 7 shared years of data; in 1997 it was Serbia and Montenegro ahead.
Serbia and Montenegro ranks 50th and Ukraine ranks 49th of 87 countries.
Serbia and Montenegro has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Serbia and Montenegro | Ukraine | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 154 1000 USD | 1.5 1000 USD | 152.5 1000 USD | Serbia and Montenegro |
| 2000s | 295.8 1000 USD | 93 1000 USD | 202.8 1000 USD | Serbia and Montenegro |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher italy — veneer sheets — import value, Serbia and Montenegro or Ukraine?
- Ukraine, at 255 1000 USD against 242 1000 USD in Serbia and Montenegro as of 2018.
- What is the difference in italy — veneer sheets — import value between Serbia and Montenegro and Ukraine?
- 13 1000 USD, with Ukraine ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Serbia and Montenegro and Ukraine?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2005.
- How do Serbia and Montenegro and Ukraine rank globally for italy — veneer sheets — import value?
- Serbia and Montenegro ranks 50th and Ukraine ranks 49th of 87 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Italy — Veneer sheets — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/