Germany vs Solomon Islands: Japan — Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous non-tropical
Japan — Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous non-tropical over time
- Germany
- Solomon Islands
How they compare
Germany currently reports 1,713 1000 USD against 905 1000 USD in Solomon Islands, a difference of 808 1000 USD.
That makes Germany's figure about 1.9 times Solomon Islands's.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 19 shared years of data; in 1998 it was Solomon Islands ahead.
Germany ranks 4th and Solomon Islands ranks 6th of 50 countries.
Solomon Islands has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Germany | Solomon Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 882 1000 USD | 18,480 1000 USD | 17,598 1000 USD | Solomon Islands |
| 2000s | 3,315 1000 USD | 15,002 1000 USD | 11,688 1000 USD | Solomon Islands |
| 2010s | 2,101 1000 USD | 3,060 1000 USD | 958.38 1000 USD | Solomon Islands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher japan — industrial roundwood, non-coniferous non-tropical, Germany or Solomon Islands?
- Germany, at 1,713 1000 USD against 905 1000 USD in Solomon Islands as of 2018.
- What is the difference in japan — industrial roundwood, non-coniferous non-tropical between Germany and Solomon Islands?
- 808 1000 USD, with Germany ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Germany and Solomon Islands?
- 19 years are reported by both, from 1998 to 2017.
- How do Germany and Solomon Islands rank globally for japan — industrial roundwood, non-coniferous non-tropical?
- Germany ranks 4th and Solomon Islands ranks 6th of 50 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Japan — Industrial roundwood, non-coniferous non-tropical (export/import) — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/