Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Indonesia: Japan — Sawnwood, non-coniferous all — Export Value
Japan — Sawnwood, non-coniferous all — Export Value over time
- Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
- Indonesia
How they compare
Indonesia currently reports 10,949 1000 USD against 92 1000 USD in Bolivia (Plurinational State of), a difference of 10,857 1000 USD.
That makes Indonesia's figure about 119.0 times Bolivia (Plurinational State of)'s.
Across all 22 years both countries report, Indonesia has been ahead every year.
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 3rd and Indonesia ranks 4th of 5 groups.
Indonesia has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) | Indonesia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 41 1000 USD | 50,976 1000 USD | 50,935 1000 USD | Indonesia |
| 2000s | 141 1000 USD | 55,533 1000 USD | 55,392 1000 USD | Indonesia |
| 2010s | 76 1000 USD | 14,006 1000 USD | 13,930 1000 USD | Indonesia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher japan — sawnwood, non-coniferous all — export value, Bolivia (Plurinational State of) or Indonesia?
- Indonesia, at 10,949 1000 USD against 92 1000 USD in Bolivia (Plurinational State of) as of 2018.
- What is the difference in japan — sawnwood, non-coniferous all — export value between Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Indonesia?
- 10,857 1000 USD, with Indonesia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Indonesia?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2018.
- How do Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Indonesia rank globally for japan — sawnwood, non-coniferous all — export value?
- Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 3rd and Indonesia ranks 4th of 5 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Japan — Sawnwood, non-coniferous all — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/