Costa Rica vs Gabon: Land use hidden — Cropland, annual growth rate
Costa Rica
0 % change on previous year
in 2023
Gabon
0 % change on previous year
in 2023
Costa Rica rank
67th
Gabon rank
67th
Land use hidden — Cropland, annual growth rate over time
- Costa Rica
- Gabon
How they compare
Costa Rica currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Gabon, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 18 times across 62 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Gabon ahead.
Costa Rica ranks 67th and Gabon ranks 67th of 215 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Costa Rica averaged higher in 3 and Gabon in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Costa Rica | Gabon | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.2589 % change on previous year | 7.84 % change on previous year | 7.58 % change on previous year | Gabon |
| 1970s | 0.2641 % change on previous year | 5.48 % change on previous year | 5.22 % change on previous year | Gabon |
| 1980s | 0.143 % change on previous year | 0.4349 % change on previous year | 0.2918 % change on previous year | Gabon |
| 1990s | -0.1785 % change on previous year | 0.5004 % change on previous year | 0.6789 % change on previous year | Gabon |
| 2000s | 0.6112 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0.6112 % change on previous year | Costa Rica |
| 2010s | 0.1711 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0.1711 % change on previous year | Costa Rica |
| 2020s | 0.2596 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0.2596 % change on previous year | Costa Rica |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher land use hidden — cropland, annual growth rate, Costa Rica or Gabon?
- Costa Rica, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Gabon as of 2023.
- What is the difference in land use hidden — cropland, annual growth rate between Costa Rica and Gabon?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Costa Rica ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Costa Rica and Gabon?
- 62 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2023.
- How do Costa Rica and Gabon rank globally for land use hidden — cropland, annual growth rate?
- Costa Rica ranks 67th and Gabon ranks 67th of 215 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Land use hidden — Cropland, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Land use hidden — Cropland. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.