Kuwait vs New Caledonia: Land use hidden — Cropland, annual growth rate

Kuwait
0 % change on previous year
in 2023
New Caledonia
0 % change on previous year
in 2023
Kuwait rank
67th
New Caledonia rank
67th

Land use hidden — Cropland, annual growth rate over time

  • Kuwait
  • New Caledonia
-250255075100196219922023

How they compare

Kuwait currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in New Caledonia, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.

The two have swapped places 20 times across 62 shared years of data; in 1962 it was New Caledonia ahead.

Kuwait ranks 67th and New Caledonia ranks 67th of 215 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, Kuwait averaged higher in 4 and New Caledonia in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Kuwait New Caledonia Difference Ahead
1960s 0 % change on previous year 2.18 % change on previous year 2.18 % change on previous year New Caledonia
1970s 0 % change on previous year 1.48 % change on previous year 1.48 % change on previous year New Caledonia
1980s 20.83 % change on previous year 0.8562 % change on previous year 19.98 % change on previous year Kuwait
1990s 5.1 % change on previous year -2.78 % change on previous year 7.87 % change on previous year Kuwait
2000s 7.88 % change on previous year -1.2 % change on previous year 9.08 % change on previous year Kuwait
2010s -0.6586 % change on previous year -0.8675 % change on previous year 0.2089 % change on previous year Kuwait
2020s 0 % change on previous year 0 % change on previous year 0 % change on previous year —

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher land use hidden — cropland, annual growth rate, Kuwait or New Caledonia?
Kuwait, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in New Caledonia as of 2023.
What is the difference in land use hidden — cropland, annual growth rate between Kuwait and New Caledonia?
0 % change on previous year, with Kuwait ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Kuwait and New Caledonia?
62 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2023.
How do Kuwait and New Caledonia rank globally for land use hidden — cropland, annual growth rate?
Kuwait ranks 67th and New Caledonia ranks 67th of 215 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Land use hidden — Cropland, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Kuwait vs New Caledonia: Land use hidden — Cropland, annual growth rate. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 25 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/land-use-hidden-cropland-annual-growth-rate/kuwait/new-caledonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/land-use-hidden-cropland-annual-growth-rate/kuwait/new-caledonia/">Kuwait vs New Caledonia: Land use hidden — Cropland, annual growth rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Land use hidden — Cropland, annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
220 places, 12,634 data points, 1962–2023
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Land use hidden — Cropland. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.