Sweden vs Palestine, State of: Medium/high density fibreboard (MDF/HDF) — Export quantity
Medium/high density fibreboard (MDF/HDF) — Export quantity over time
- Sweden
- Palestine, State of
How they compare
Sweden currently reports 6,369 m3 against 5,227 m3 in Palestine, State of, a difference of 1,142 m3.
That makes Sweden's figure about 1.2 times Palestine, State of's.
Across all 11 years both countries report, Sweden has been ahead every year.
Sweden ranks 56th and Palestine, State of ranks 57th of 136 countries.
Sweden has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Sweden | Palestine, State of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 46,054 m3 | 3,316 m3 | 42,738 m3 | Sweden |
| 2020s | 32,849 m3 | 3,988 m3 | 28,861 m3 | Sweden |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher medium/high density fibreboard (mdf/hdf) — export quantity, Sweden or Palestine, State of?
- Sweden, at 6,369 m3 against 5,227 m3 in Palestine, State of as of 2024.
- What is the difference in medium/high density fibreboard (mdf/hdf) — export quantity between Sweden and Palestine, State of?
- 1,142 m3, with Sweden ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Sweden and Palestine, State of?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2024.
- How do Sweden and Palestine, State of rank globally for medium/high density fibreboard (mdf/hdf) — export quantity?
- Sweden ranks 56th and Palestine, State of ranks 57th of 136 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Medium/high density fibreboard (MDF/HDF) — Export quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the production and trade in roundwood and in primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world.The main types of primary forest products included in this database are roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further and defined in the Joint Forest Sector Questionnaire (JFSQ) (https://www.fao.org/statistics/data-collection/forestry/en). The database contains details of the following topics: - roundwood removals (production) by coniferous and non-coniferous wood and assortments, - production and trade in industrial roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, wood charcoal, pulp, paper and paperboard, and other products. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/statistics/data-collection/forestry/en