Antigua and Barbuda vs Poland: Methane (CH4) emissions from Transport (Energy) (Mt CO2e), per unit

Antigua and Barbuda
0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Poland
0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Antigua and Barbuda rank
130th
Poland rank
127th

Methane (CH4) emissions from Transport (Energy) (Mt CO2e), per unit over time

  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Poland
00000197720002024

How they compare

Poland currently reports 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP against 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP in Antigua and Barbuda, a difference of 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 35 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Poland ahead.

Antigua and Barbuda ranks 130th and Poland ranks 127th of 191 countries.

Poland has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Antigua and Barbuda Poland Difference Ahead
1990s 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP Poland
2000s 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP Poland
2010s 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP Poland
2020s 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP Poland

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher methane (ch4) emissions from transport (energy) (mt co2e), per unit, Antigua and Barbuda or Poland?
Poland, at 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP against 0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP in Antigua and Barbuda as of 2024.
What is the difference in methane (ch4) emissions from transport (energy) (mt co2e), per unit between Antigua and Barbuda and Poland?
0 Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP, with Poland ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Poland?
35 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2024.
How do Antigua and Barbuda and Poland rank globally for methane (ch4) emissions from transport (energy) (mt co2e), per unit?
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 130th and Poland ranks 127th of 191 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Methane (CH4) emissions from Transport (Energy) (Mt CO2e), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Antigua and Barbuda vs Poland: Methane (CH4) emissions from Transport (Energy) (Mt CO2e), per unit. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/methane-ch4-emissions-from-transport-energy-mt-co2e-per-unit-of-gdp/antigua-and-barbuda/poland/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/methane-ch4-emissions-from-transport-energy-mt-co2e-per-unit-of-gdp/antigua-and-barbuda/poland/">Antigua and Barbuda vs Poland: Methane (CH4) emissions from Transport (Energy) (Mt CO2e), per unit</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Methane (CH4) emissions from Transport (Energy) (Mt CO2e), per unit of GDP
Unit
Mt CO2e per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
238 places, 12,139 data points, 1970–2024
Last refreshed

Methane (CH4) emissions from Transport (Energy) (Mt CO2e) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.