Saudi Arabia vs Singapore: New Zealand — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value
New Zealand — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value over time
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
How they compare
Saudi Arabia currently reports 34,324 1000 USD against 32,206 1000 USD in Singapore, a difference of 2,118 1000 USD.
That makes Saudi Arabia's figure about 1.1 times Singapore's.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 21 shared years of data; in 1998 it was Singapore ahead.
Saudi Arabia ranks 10th and Singapore ranks 11th of 78 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Saudi Arabia averaged higher in 1 and Singapore in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Saudi Arabia | Singapore | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 521 1000 USD | 17,019 1000 USD | 16,498 1000 USD | Singapore |
| 2000s | 10,223 1000 USD | 7,915 1000 USD | 2,307 1000 USD | Saudi Arabia |
| 2010s | 16,985 1000 USD | 18,188 1000 USD | 1,203 1000 USD | Singapore |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher new zealand — forest products (export/import) — import value, Saudi Arabia or Singapore?
- Saudi Arabia, at 34,324 1000 USD against 32,206 1000 USD in Singapore as of 2018.
- What is the difference in new zealand — forest products (export/import) — import value between Saudi Arabia and Singapore?
- 2,118 1000 USD, with Saudi Arabia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Saudi Arabia and Singapore?
- 21 years are reported by both, from 1998 to 2018.
- How do Saudi Arabia and Singapore rank globally for new zealand — forest products (export/import) — import value?
- Saudi Arabia ranks 10th and Singapore ranks 11th of 78 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as New Zealand — Forest products (export/import) — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/