Cayman Islands vs Greece: Newsprint — Import value, per capita
Cayman Islands
0.0014 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Greece
0.0014 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Cayman Islands rank
35th
Greece rank
36th
Newsprint — Import value, per capita over time
- Cayman Islands
- Greece
How they compare
Cayman Islands currently reports 0.0014 1000 USD per person against 0.0014 1000 USD per person in Greece, a difference of 0 1000 USD per person.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Cayman Islands ahead.
Cayman Islands ranks 35th and Greece ranks 36th of 178 countries.
Greece has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cayman Islands | Greece | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.0034 1000 USD per person | 0.0035 1000 USD per person | 0.0001 1000 USD per person | Greece |
| 2000s | 0.0024 1000 USD per person | 0.0077 1000 USD per person | 0.0053 1000 USD per person | Greece |
| 2010s | 0 1000 USD per person | 0.0042 1000 USD per person | 0.0042 1000 USD per person | Greece |
| 2020s | 0.0012 1000 USD per person | 0.0017 1000 USD per person | 0.0005 1000 USD per person | Greece |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher newsprint — import value, per capita, Cayman Islands or Greece?
- Cayman Islands, at 0.0014 1000 USD per person against 0.0014 1000 USD per person in Greece as of 2024.
- What is the difference in newsprint — import value, per capita between Cayman Islands and Greece?
- 0 1000 USD per person, with Cayman Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cayman Islands and Greece?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
- How do Cayman Islands and Greece rank globally for newsprint — import value, per capita?
- Cayman Islands ranks 35th and Greece ranks 36th of 178 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Newsprint — Import value, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Newsprint — Import value divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.