Namibia vs Saudi Arabia: Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Agricultural Use, per capita
Namibia
0.0068 t per person
in 2024
Saudi Arabia
0.0073 t per person
in 2024
Namibia rank
68th
Saudi Arabia rank
66th
Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Agricultural Use, per capita over time
- Namibia
- Saudi Arabia
How they compare
Saudi Arabia currently reports 0.0073 t per person against 0.0068 t per person in Namibia, a difference of 0.0005 t per person.
That makes Saudi Arabia's figure about 1.1 times Namibia's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 27 shared years of data; in 1998 it was Saudi Arabia ahead.
Namibia ranks 68th and Saudi Arabia ranks 66th of 173 countries.
Saudi Arabia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Namibia | Saudi Arabia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.0001 t per person | 0.0135 t per person | 0.0134 t per person | Saudi Arabia |
| 2000s | 0.0006 t per person | 0.0107 t per person | 0.0101 t per person | Saudi Arabia |
| 2010s | 0.0052 t per person | 0.0064 t per person | 0.0012 t per person | Saudi Arabia |
| 2020s | 0.004 t per person | 0.0078 t per person | 0.0038 t per person | Saudi Arabia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher nutrient nitrogen n (total) — agricultural use, per capita, Namibia or Saudi Arabia?
- Saudi Arabia, at 0.0073 t per person against 0.0068 t per person in Namibia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in nutrient nitrogen n (total) — agricultural use, per capita between Namibia and Saudi Arabia?
- 0.0005 t per person, with Saudi Arabia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Namibia and Saudi Arabia?
- 27 years are reported by both, from 1998 to 2024.
- How do Namibia and Saudi Arabia rank globally for nutrient nitrogen n (total) — agricultural use, per capita?
- Namibia ranks 68th and Saudi Arabia ranks 66th of 173 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Agricultural Use, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Nutrient nitrogen N (total) — Agricultural Use divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.