Burkina Faso vs Libya: Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Agricultural Use, per unit of GDP
Burkina Faso
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Libya
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Burkina Faso rank
21st
Libya rank
24th
Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Agricultural Use, per unit of GDP over time
- Burkina Faso
- Libya
How they compare
Burkina Faso currently reports 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in Libya, a difference of 0 t per US$ of GDP.
That makes Burkina Faso's figure about 1.1 times Libya's.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Libya ahead.
Burkina Faso ranks 21st and Libya ranks 24th of 172 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Burkina Faso averaged higher in 6 and Libya in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Burkina Faso | Libya | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Libya |
| 1970s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
| 1980s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
| 1990s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
| 2000s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
| 2010s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
| 2020s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Burkina Faso |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher nutrient phosphate p2o5 (total) — agricultural use, per unit of gdp, Burkina Faso or Libya?
- Burkina Faso, at 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in Libya as of 2024.
- What is the difference in nutrient phosphate p2o5 (total) — agricultural use, per unit of gdp between Burkina Faso and Libya?
- 0 t per US$ of GDP, with Burkina Faso ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Burkina Faso and Libya?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Burkina Faso and Libya rank globally for nutrient phosphate p2o5 (total) — agricultural use, per unit of gdp?
- Burkina Faso ranks 21st and Libya ranks 24th of 172 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Agricultural Use, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Agricultural Use divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.