Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Eswatini: Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Export quantity, per square

Bosnia and Herzegovina
0.0004 t per square kilometre
in 2023
Eswatini
0.0004 t per square kilometre
in 2023
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
82nd
Eswatini rank
84th

Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Export quantity, per square over time

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Eswatini
00.0050.010.0150.02199020062023

How they compare

Bosnia and Herzegovina currently reports 0.0004 t per square kilometre against 0.0004 t per square kilometre in Eswatini, a difference of 0 t per square kilometre.

That makes Bosnia and Herzegovina's figure about 1.1 times Eswatini's.

The two have swapped places 13 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Eswatini ahead.

Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 82nd and Eswatini ranks 84th of 173 countries.

Eswatini has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bosnia and Herzegovina Eswatini Difference Ahead
1990s 0 t per square kilometre 0.0004 t per square kilometre 0.0004 t per square kilometre Eswatini
2000s 0.0008 t per square kilometre 0.0066 t per square kilometre 0.0058 t per square kilometre Eswatini
2010s 0.0004 t per square kilometre 0.0005 t per square kilometre 0.0001 t per square kilometre Eswatini
2020s 0.0004 t per square kilometre 0.0004 t per square kilometre 0 t per square kilometre Eswatini

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher nutrient phosphate p2o5 (total) — export quantity, per square, Bosnia and Herzegovina or Eswatini?
Bosnia and Herzegovina, at 0.0004 t per square kilometre against 0.0004 t per square kilometre in Eswatini as of 2023.
What is the difference in nutrient phosphate p2o5 (total) — export quantity, per square between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Eswatini?
0 t per square kilometre, with Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Eswatini?
32 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2023.
How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Eswatini rank globally for nutrient phosphate p2o5 (total) — export quantity, per square?
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 82nd and Eswatini ranks 84th of 173 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Export quantity, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Eswatini: Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Export quantity, per square. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/nutrient-phosphate-p2o5-total-export-quantity-per-square-kilometre/bosnia-and-herzegovina/eswatini/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/nutrient-phosphate-p2o5-total-export-quantity-per-square-kilometre/bosnia-and-herzegovina/eswatini/">Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Eswatini: Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Export quantity, per square</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Export quantity, per square kilometre
Unit
t per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
174 places, 6,587 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Nutrient phosphate P2O5 (total) — Export quantity divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.