Azerbaijan vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Nutrient potash K2O (total) — Agricultural Use
Nutrient potash K2O (total) — Agricultural Use over time
- Azerbaijan
- Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
How they compare
Azerbaijan currently reports 8,736 t against 8,606 t in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), a difference of 130 t.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 30 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ahead.
Azerbaijan ranks 101st and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 102nd of 213 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Azerbaijan averaged higher in 1 and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Azerbaijan | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 4,200 t | 61,280 t | 57,080 t | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
| 2000s | 2,309 t | 73,435 t | 71,126 t | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
| 2010s | 5,126 t | 108,367 t | 103,240 t | Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
| 2020s | 8,451 t | 8,380 t | 71.2 t | Azerbaijan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher nutrient potash k2o (total) — agricultural use, Azerbaijan or Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- Azerbaijan, at 8,736 t against 8,606 t in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) as of 2024.
- What is the difference in nutrient potash k2o (total) — agricultural use between Azerbaijan and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 130 t, with Azerbaijan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Azerbaijan and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 30 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
- How do Azerbaijan and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) rank globally for nutrient potash k2o (total) — agricultural use?
- Azerbaijan ranks 101st and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 102nd of 213 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Nutrient potash K2O (total) — Agricultural Use. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Fertilizers by Nutrient dataset contains information on the totals in nutrients for Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers. The data are provided for the three primary plant nutrients: nitrogen (N), phosphorus (expressed as P2O5) and potassium (expressed as K2O). Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFN/RFN_EN_README.pdf