Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) vs Romania: Other nitrogenous fertilizers, n.e.c. — Export value

Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)
1,290 1000 USD
in 2024
Romania
2,303 1000 USD
in 2024
Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) rank
50th
Romania rank
47th

Other nitrogenous fertilizers, n.e.c. — Export value over time

  • Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)
  • Romania
02.5k5.0k7.5k10.0k200220132024

How they compare

Romania currently reports 2,303 1000 USD against 1,290 1000 USD in Caribbean (excluding intra-trade), a difference of 1,013 1000 USD.

That makes Romania's figure about 1.8 times Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)'s.

The two have swapped places 5 times across 23 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) ahead.

Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) ranks 50th and Romania ranks 47th of 136 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) averaged higher in 2 and Romania in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) Romania Difference Ahead
2000s 2,974 1000 USD 684.78 1000 USD 2,289 1000 USD Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)
2010s 2,474 1000 USD 620.15 1000 USD 1,854 1000 USD Caribbean (excluding intra-trade)
2020s 2,126 1000 USD 4,379 1000 USD 2,253 1000 USD Romania

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher other nitrogenous fertilizers, n.e.c. — export value, Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) or Romania?
Romania, at 2,303 1000 USD against 1,290 1000 USD in Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) as of 2024.
What is the difference in other nitrogenous fertilizers, n.e.c. — export value between Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) and Romania?
1,013 1000 USD, with Romania ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) and Romania?
23 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2024.
How do Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) and Romania rank globally for other nitrogenous fertilizers, n.e.c. — export value?
Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) ranks 50th and Romania ranks 47th of 136 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Other nitrogenous fertilizers, n.e.c. — Export value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) vs Romania: Other nitrogenous fertilizers, n.e.c. — Export value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 27 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/other-nitrogenous-fertilizers-n-e-c-export-value/caribbean-excluding-intra-trade/romania/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/other-nitrogenous-fertilizers-n-e-c-export-value/caribbean-excluding-intra-trade/romania/">Caribbean (excluding intra-trade) vs Romania: Other nitrogenous fertilizers, n.e.c. — Export value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Other nitrogenous fertilizers, n.e.c. — Export value
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
178 places, 3,299 data points, 2002–2024
Last refreshed

The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf