Russian Federation vs Türkiye: Other NP compounds — Export quantity
Other NP compounds — Export quantity over time
- Russian Federation
- Türkiye
How they compare
Russian Federation currently reports 1.45 million t against 144,175 t in Türkiye, a difference of 1.31 million t.
That makes Russian Federation's figure about 10.1 times Türkiye's.
Across all 23 years both countries report, Russian Federation has been ahead every year.
Russian Federation ranks 3rd and Türkiye ranks 1st of 101 countries.
Russian Federation has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Russian Federation | Türkiye | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 960,356 t | 22,080 t | 938,276 t | Russian Federation |
| 2010s | 1.11 million t | 66,057 t | 1.04 million t | Russian Federation |
| 2020s | 1.46 million t | 149,944 t | 1.31 million t | Russian Federation |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher other np compounds — export quantity, Russian Federation or Türkiye?
- Russian Federation, at 1.45 million t against 144,175 t in Türkiye as of 2024.
- What is the difference in other np compounds — export quantity between Russian Federation and Türkiye?
- 1.31 million t, with Russian Federation ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Russian Federation and Türkiye?
- 23 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2024.
- How do Russian Federation and Türkiye rank globally for other np compounds — export quantity?
- Russian Federation ranks 3rd and Türkiye ranks 1st of 101 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Other NP compounds — Export quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf