Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Djibouti: Other NP compounds — Import value

Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
1,279 1000 USD
in 2024
Djibouti
820,247 1000 USD
in 2024
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) rank
5th
Djibouti rank
2nd

Other NP compounds — Import value over time

  • Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
  • Djibouti
0200.0k400.0k600.0k800.0k200220132024

How they compare

Djibouti currently reports 820,247 1000 USD against 1,279 1000 USD in Bolivia (Plurinational State of), a difference of 818,968 1000 USD.

That makes Djibouti's figure about 641.3 times Bolivia (Plurinational State of)'s.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 17 shared years of data; in 2008 it was Djibouti ahead.

Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 5th and Djibouti ranks 2nd of 12 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Bolivia (Plurinational State of) averaged higher in 1 and Djibouti in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bolivia (Plurinational State of) Djibouti Difference Ahead
2000s 264.92 1000 USD 169.86 1000 USD 95.06 1000 USD Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
2010s 1,115 1000 USD 52,863 1000 USD 51,748 1000 USD Djibouti
2020s 2,699 1000 USD 477,844 1000 USD 475,145 1000 USD Djibouti

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher other np compounds — import value, Bolivia (Plurinational State of) or Djibouti?
Djibouti, at 820,247 1000 USD against 1,279 1000 USD in Bolivia (Plurinational State of) as of 2024.
What is the difference in other np compounds — import value between Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Djibouti?
818,968 1000 USD, with Djibouti ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Djibouti?
17 years are reported by both, from 2008 to 2024.
How do Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Djibouti rank globally for other np compounds — import value?
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 5th and Djibouti ranks 2nd of 12 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Other NP compounds — Import value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Djibouti: Other NP compounds — Import value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 26 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/other-np-compounds-import-value/bolivia-plurinational-state-of/djibouti/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/other-np-compounds-import-value/bolivia-plurinational-state-of/djibouti/">Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Djibouti: Other NP compounds — Import value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Other NP compounds — Import value
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
224 places, 4,349 data points, 2002–2024
Last refreshed

The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf