Cabo Verde vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Other NP compounds — Import value
Other NP compounds — Import value over time
- Cabo Verde
- Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
How they compare
Netherlands (Kingdom of the) currently reports 16,094 1000 USD against 17.12 1000 USD in Cabo Verde, a difference of 16,077 1000 USD.
That makes Netherlands (Kingdom of the)'s figure about 940.1 times Cabo Verde's.
Across all 15 years both countries report, Netherlands (Kingdom of the) has been ahead every year.
Cabo Verde ranks 32nd and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 31st of 32 countries.
Netherlands (Kingdom of the) has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cabo Verde | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 9.48 1000 USD | 28,953 1000 USD | 28,943 1000 USD | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 2010s | 2.04 1000 USD | 23,331 1000 USD | 23,329 1000 USD | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 2020s | 9.07 1000 USD | 28,847 1000 USD | 28,838 1000 USD | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher other np compounds — import value, Cabo Verde or Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- Netherlands (Kingdom of the), at 16,094 1000 USD against 17.12 1000 USD in Cabo Verde as of 2024.
- What is the difference in other np compounds — import value between Cabo Verde and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 16,077 1000 USD, with Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cabo Verde and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 15 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2024.
- How do Cabo Verde and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank globally for other np compounds — import value?
- Cabo Verde ranks 32nd and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 31st of 32 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Other NP compounds — Import value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf