Guyana vs Sudan (former): Others (adjustment) — Paper and paperboard, excluding newsprint
Others (adjustment) — Paper and paperboard, excluding newsprint over time
- Guyana
- Sudan (former)
How they compare
Guyana currently reports 422 1000 USD against 365 1000 USD in Sudan (former), a difference of 57 1000 USD.
That makes Guyana's figure about 1.2 times Sudan (former)'s.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 11 shared years of data; in 1998 it was Guyana ahead.
Guyana ranks 39th and Sudan (former) ranks 40th of 151 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Guyana averaged higher in 1 and Sudan (former) in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Guyana | Sudan (former) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 1000 USD | -39.5 1000 USD | 39.5 1000 USD | Guyana |
| 2000s | -303.62 1000 USD | 213.38 1000 USD | 517 1000 USD | Sudan (former) |
| 2010s | -1,662 1000 USD | 365 1000 USD | 2,027 1000 USD | Sudan (former) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher others (adjustment) — paper and paperboard, excluding newsprint, Guyana or Sudan (former)?
- Guyana, at 422 1000 USD against 365 1000 USD in Sudan (former) as of 2018.
- What is the difference in others (adjustment) — paper and paperboard, excluding newsprint between Guyana and Sudan (former)?
- 57 1000 USD, with Guyana ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Guyana and Sudan (former)?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 1998 to 2010.
- How do Guyana and Sudan (former) rank globally for others (adjustment) — paper and paperboard, excluding newsprint?
- Guyana ranks 39th and Sudan (former) ranks 40th of 151 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Others (adjustment) — Paper and paperboard, excluding newsprint — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The database contains data on the bilateral trade flows in roundwood, primary wood and paper products for all countries and territories in the world. The main types of primary forest products included in are: roundwood, sawnwood, wood-based panels, pulp, and paper and paperboard. These products are detailed further. The definitions are available. More detailed information on wood products, including definitions, can be found at: https://www.fao.org/forestry/statistics/80572/en/