France vs Saint Lucia: Paper and paperboard — Import quantity, per unit of GDP

France
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Saint Lucia
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
France rank
83rd
Saint Lucia rank
82nd

Paper and paperboard — Import quantity, per unit of GDP over time

  • France
  • Saint Lucia
000000196119922024

How they compare

Saint Lucia currently reports 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in France, a difference of 0 t per US$ of GDP.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Saint Lucia ahead.

France ranks 83rd and Saint Lucia ranks 82nd of 179 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, France averaged higher in 1 and Saint Lucia in 3.

Head to head by decade

Decade France Saint Lucia Difference Ahead
1990s 0 t per US$ of GDP 0 t per US$ of GDP 0 t per US$ of GDP Saint Lucia
2000s 0 t per US$ of GDP 0 t per US$ of GDP 0 t per US$ of GDP Saint Lucia
2010s 0 t per US$ of GDP 0 t per US$ of GDP 0 t per US$ of GDP Saint Lucia
2020s 0 t per US$ of GDP 0 t per US$ of GDP 0 t per US$ of GDP France

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher paper and paperboard — import quantity, per unit of gdp, France or Saint Lucia?
Saint Lucia, at 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in France as of 2024.
What is the difference in paper and paperboard — import quantity, per unit of gdp between France and Saint Lucia?
0 t per US$ of GDP, with Saint Lucia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for France and Saint Lucia?
33 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
How do France and Saint Lucia rank globally for paper and paperboard — import quantity, per unit of gdp?
France ranks 83rd and Saint Lucia ranks 82nd of 179 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Paper and paperboard — Import quantity, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

France vs Saint Lucia: Paper and paperboard — Import quantity, per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/paper-and-paperboard-import-quantity-per-unit-of-gdp/france/st-lucia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/paper-and-paperboard-import-quantity-per-unit-of-gdp/france/st-lucia/">France vs Saint Lucia: Paper and paperboard — Import quantity, per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Paper and paperboard — Import quantity, per unit of GDP
Unit
t per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
180 places, 8,780 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Paper and paperboard — Import quantity divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.