Cayman Islands vs Poland: Paper and paperboard — Import value, per square kilometre

Cayman Islands
11.86 1000 USD per square kilometre
in 2023
Poland
14.12 1000 USD per square kilometre
in 2023
Cayman Islands rank
27th
Poland rank
25th

Paper and paperboard — Import value, per square kilometre over time

  • Cayman Islands
  • Poland
050100150200196119922023

How they compare

Poland currently reports 14.12 1000 USD per square kilometre against 11.86 1000 USD per square kilometre in Cayman Islands, a difference of 2.26 1000 USD per square kilometre.

That makes Poland's figure about 1.2 times Cayman Islands's.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Cayman Islands ahead.

Cayman Islands ranks 27th and Poland ranks 25th of 184 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Cayman Islands averaged higher in 3 and Poland in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Cayman Islands Poland Difference Ahead
1990s 2.07 1000 USD per square kilometre 1.81 1000 USD per square kilometre 0.2633 1000 USD per square kilometre Cayman Islands
2000s 6.86 1000 USD per square kilometre 5.61 1000 USD per square kilometre 1.25 1000 USD per square kilometre Cayman Islands
2010s 62.81 1000 USD per square kilometre 10.14 1000 USD per square kilometre 52.66 1000 USD per square kilometre Cayman Islands
2020s 12.3 1000 USD per square kilometre 14.23 1000 USD per square kilometre 1.93 1000 USD per square kilometre Poland

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher paper and paperboard — import value, per square kilometre, Cayman Islands or Poland?
Poland, at 14.12 1000 USD per square kilometre against 11.86 1000 USD per square kilometre in Cayman Islands as of 2023.
What is the difference in paper and paperboard — import value, per square kilometre between Cayman Islands and Poland?
2.26 1000 USD per square kilometre, with Poland ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Cayman Islands and Poland?
32 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2023.
How do Cayman Islands and Poland rank globally for paper and paperboard — import value, per square kilometre?
Cayman Islands ranks 27th and Poland ranks 25th of 184 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Paper and paperboard — Import value, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Cayman Islands vs Poland: Paper and paperboard — Import value, per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/paper-and-paperboard-import-value-per-square-kilometre/cayman-islands/poland/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/paper-and-paperboard-import-value-per-square-kilometre/cayman-islands/poland/">Cayman Islands vs Poland: Paper and paperboard — Import value, per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Paper and paperboard — Import value, per square kilometre
Unit
1000 USD per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
185 places, 9,150 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Paper and paperboard — Import value divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.