Pakistan vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Permanent meadows and pastures — Area, per capita
Pakistan
0 1000 ha per person
in 2024
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0 1000 ha per person
in 2024
Pakistan rank
145th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
146th
Permanent meadows and pastures — Area, per capita over time
- Pakistan
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Pakistan currently reports 0 1000 ha per person against 0 1000 ha per person in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 0 1000 ha per person.
Across all 64 years both countries report, Pakistan has been ahead every year.
Pakistan ranks 145th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 146th of 176 countries.
Pakistan has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Pakistan | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0001 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | 0.0001 1000 ha per person | Pakistan |
| 1970s | 0.0001 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | 0.0001 1000 ha per person | Pakistan |
| 1980s | 0.0001 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | Pakistan |
| 1990s | 0 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | Pakistan |
| 2000s | 0 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | Pakistan |
| 2010s | 0 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | Pakistan |
| 2020s | 0 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | 0 1000 ha per person | Pakistan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher permanent meadows and pastures — area, per capita, Pakistan or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Pakistan, at 0 1000 ha per person against 0 1000 ha per person in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2024.
- What is the difference in permanent meadows and pastures — area, per capita between Pakistan and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 0 1000 ha per person, with Pakistan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Pakistan and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Pakistan and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for permanent meadows and pastures — area, per capita?
- Pakistan ranks 145th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 146th of 176 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Permanent meadows and pastures — Area, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Permanent meadows and pastures — Area divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.