Türkiye vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Phosphate rock — Export quantity

Türkiye
15,303 t
in 2024
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
72.45 t
in 2009
Türkiye rank
3rd
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) rank
5th

Phosphate rock — Export quantity over time

  • Türkiye
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
025.0k50.0k75.0k100.0k200220132024

How they compare

Türkiye currently reports 15,303 t against 72.45 t in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), a difference of 15,231 t.

That makes Türkiye's figure about 211.2 times Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)'s.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 6 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ahead.

Türkiye ranks 3rd and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 5th of 6 countries.

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher phosphate rock — export quantity, Türkiye or Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
Türkiye, at 15,303 t against 72.45 t in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) as of 2024.
What is the difference in phosphate rock — export quantity between Türkiye and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
15,231 t, with Türkiye ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Türkiye and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
6 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2009.
How do Türkiye and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) rank globally for phosphate rock — export quantity?
Türkiye ranks 3rd and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 5th of 6 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Phosphate rock — Export quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Türkiye vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Phosphate rock — Export quantity. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 27 September 2026, from https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/phosphate-rock-export-quantity/turkiye-2/venezuela-bolivarian-republic-of/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://environment.statizoid.com/compare/phosphate-rock-export-quantity/turkiye-2/venezuela-bolivarian-republic-of/">Türkiye vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Phosphate rock — Export quantity</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Phosphate rock — Export quantity
Unit
t
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
129 places, 2,297 data points, 2002–2024
Last refreshed

The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf