Ukraine vs United States of America: PK compounds — Import value
PK compounds — Import value over time
- Ukraine
- United States of America
How they compare
United States of America currently reports 32,548 1000 USD against 11,321 1000 USD in Ukraine, a difference of 21,227 1000 USD.
That makes United States of America's figure about 2.9 times Ukraine's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 23 shared years of data; in 2002 it was United States of America ahead.
Ukraine ranks 9th and United States of America ranks 7th of 170 countries.
United States of America has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Ukraine | United States of America | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 252.6 1000 USD | 8,041 1000 USD | 7,788 1000 USD | United States of America |
| 2010s | 4,232 1000 USD | 7,422 1000 USD | 3,189 1000 USD | United States of America |
| 2020s | 11,501 1000 USD | 23,515 1000 USD | 12,013 1000 USD | United States of America |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher pk compounds — import value, Ukraine or United States of America?
- United States of America, at 32,548 1000 USD against 11,321 1000 USD in Ukraine as of 2024.
- What is the difference in pk compounds — import value between Ukraine and United States of America?
- 21,227 1000 USD, with United States of America ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Ukraine and United States of America?
- 23 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2024.
- How do Ukraine and United States of America rank globally for pk compounds — import value?
- Ukraine ranks 9th and United States of America ranks 7th of 170 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as PK compounds — Import value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Fertilizers by Product dataset contains information on the Production, Trade and Agriculture Use of inorganic (chemical or mineral) fertilizers products. The fertilizer statistics data are for a set of 23 product categories. Both straight and compound fertilizers are included. Methodological details can be found at: https://files-faostat.fao.org/production/RFB/RFB_EN_README.pdf