Kuwait vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Plywood and LVL — Export quantity, annual growth rate
Kuwait
-100 % change on previous year
in 2022
Saint Kitts and Nevis
-100 % change on previous year
in 2022
Kuwait rank
149th
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
149th
Plywood and LVL — Export quantity, annual growth rate over time
- Kuwait
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Kuwait currently reports -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Saint Kitts and Nevis, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 7 shared years of data; in 2010 it was Kuwait ahead.
Kuwait ranks 149th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 149th of 208 countries.
Saint Kitts and Nevis has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Kuwait | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | -2.31 % change on previous year | 13.89 % change on previous year | 16.2 % change on previous year | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2020s | -100 % change on previous year | -100 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher plywood and lvl — export quantity, annual growth rate, Kuwait or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Kuwait, at -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Saint Kitts and Nevis as of 2022.
- What is the difference in plywood and lvl — export quantity, annual growth rate between Kuwait and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Kuwait ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Kuwait and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2022.
- How do Kuwait and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for plywood and lvl — export quantity, annual growth rate?
- Kuwait ranks 149th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 149th of 208 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Plywood and LVL — Export quantity, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Plywood and LVL — Export quantity. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.